Public Forum – Novice Division:

Final Round Participants

2nd Place Overall (2nd out of 60 entries) =

Avik Garg & Akhil Perla  9 Wins – 0 Losses 1 ND

Lincoln-Douglas Novice Division:

Semi Final Round Participant (Top 4 out of 86 entries) =

Mohit Agarwal  7 Wins – 2 Losses

Octo Final Round Participants (Top 16 out of 86) =

Srijani Datta  4 Wins – 3 Losses

Sophia Hansen  5 Wins – 3 Losses

Double Octo Final Round Participants (Top 32 out of 86) =

Tarun Palani  4 Wins – 2 Losses

Aditya Kshirsagar  4 Wins – 2 Losses

Darren Tanubrata  4 Wins – 3 Losses

Adhi Kartheesan  4 Wins – 2 Losses

3rd Place Speaker Award = Tarun Palani

4th Place Speaker Award = Adhi Kartheesan

7th Place Speaker Award = Mohit Agarwal

10th Place Speaker Award = Aditya Kshirsagar

Varsity LD:

7th Place  4 wins – 1 loss = Akshitha Ginuga

Novice LD:

Semi-Finalist 5 wins 1 loss = Adhiraiyan Kartheesan

5th Place  4 wins 1 loss = Mohit Agarwal

9th Place  4 wins 1 loss = Darren Tanubrata

11th Place  4 wins 1 loss = Srijani Datta

2nd Speaker Award = Mohit Agarwal

7th Speaker Award = Adhi Kartheesan

Novice PF:

Semi-Finalists  4 wins 2 losses = Avik Garg & Akhil Perla

 

 

Novice PF:

5th Place 4 wins 1 loss = Avik Garg & Akhil Perla

3rd place Speaker Award = Akhil Perla

Varsity PF:

3 wins 2 losses = Tejesh Cheepuru & Amogh Kalyanam

Novice LD:

1st Place Champion 5 wins 0 losses = Mohit Agarwal

7th Place 4 wins 1 loss = Adhi Kartheesan

3 wins 2 losses = Sophia Hansen 

3 wins 2 losses = Darren Tanubrata

3 wins 2 losses = Srijani Datta

3 wins 2 losses = Aditya Kshirsagar

3 wins 2 losses = Tarun Palani 

2nd Place Speaker Award = Sophia Hansen

Congressional Debate:

Final Round Finalist = Iesh Gujral

Final Round Finalist = Nathan Holje

Novice Public Forum:

3rd Place 4 wins 1 loss = Avik Garg

Novice Lincoln=Douglas:

4th Place 4 wins 1 loss = Srijani Datta

4 wins 1 loss = Darren Tanubrata

3 wins 2 losses = Mohit Agarwal

3 wins 2 losses = Tarun Palani

3 wins 2 losses = Sophia Hansen

3 wins 2 losses = Aditya Kshirsagar

 

Novice Congressional Debate:

Final Round Finalists = Simren Bhatia

Novice Public Forum:

8th Place 4 wins 1 loss = Avik Garg & Akhil Perla

Novice Lincoln-Douglas:

Semi-Finalist & 2nd Speaker Award 4 wins 2 losses = Srijani Datta

5th Place & 4th Speaker Award 4 wins 1 loss = Mohit Agarwal

7th Place 4 wins 1 loss = Hugo Breese

3 wins 2 losses = Adhi Kartheesan

3 wins 2 losses = Tarun Palani

3 wins 2 losses = Aditya Kshirsagar

 

Varsity LD:

7th Place 4 wins – 1 loss = Akshitha Ginuga

3 wins – 2 losses = Amogh Kalyanam

Novice LD:

3 wins – 2 losses = Adhi Kartheesan

3 wins – 2 losses = Srijani Datta

3 wins – 2 losses = Tarun Palani

3 wins – 2 losses = Mohit Agarwal

Novice PF:

5th Place – 4 wins – 1 loss = Avik Garg & Akhil Perla

 

 

Congressional Debate:

3rd Place = Iesh Gujral

Varsity LD:

3 wins – 2 losses = Tejesh Cheepuru

3 wins -2 losses = Akshitha Ginuga

3 wins – 2 losses = Amogh Kalyanam

Novice LD:

2nd Place 3-0 = Adhi Kartheesan

7th Place 3-0 = Tarun Palani

2 wins 1 loss = Sophia Hansen

2 wins 1 loss = Aditya Kshirsagar

2 wins 1 loss = Darren Tanubrata

Novice PF:

4th place 3-0 = Avik Garg & Akhil Perla