Dramatic Performance:

Future Participant = Stavan Bhakta

Lincoln-Douglas:

Future Participant = Akshitha Ginuga

Future Participant = Tejesh Cheepuru

Future Participant = Amogh Kalyanam

Oratorical Declamation:

Future Participant = Anisha Singhatwadia

Future Participant = Sudeeksha Nooka

Original Oratory:

Future Participant = Irene Cho

Student Congress:

Future Participant = Rahul Bhavsar

Future Participant = Iesh Gujral

 

Creative:

3rd Place – State Qualifier = Mihika Linge

Discussion:

7th Place = Pranita Keenigi

Extemp Reading:

1st Place – State Qualifier = Emily Nguyen

2nd Place – State Qualifier = Rashmi Acharya

4th Place = Devna Panda

6th Place = Kavya Karthic

Extemp Speaking:

7th Place = Akshitha Ginuga

Great Speeches:

5th Place = Lily Aaberg

Informative:

3rd Place – State Qualifier = Rhea Sharma

4th Place = Keerthana Ramanathan

Original Oratory:

1st Place – State Qualifier = Irene Cho

Prose:

4th Place = Anisha Singhatwadia

5th Place = Vivian Skattum

6th Place = Stavan Bhakta

Storytelling:

6th Place = Sreya Patri

Team Award:

3rd Place

Creative:

2nd Place Next In Final = Durssa Albert

5th Place Next In Final = Mihika Linge

Extemp Speaking:

5th Place Regular Final = Akshitha Ginuga

7th Place Regular Final = Rahul Bhavsar

4th Place Next In Final = Iesh Gujral

Great Speeches:

5th Place Regular Final = Sudeeksha Nooka

Informative:

4th Place Next In Final = Keerthana Ramanathan

7th Place Next In Final = Amoligha Timma

Original Oratory:

6th Place Regular Final = Sophia Yusuf

Storytelling:

3rd Place Next In Final = Sreya Patri

Team Award:

4th Place

Creative:

1st Place = Durssa Albert

2nd Place = Mihika Linge

Discussion:

1st Place = Pranita Keenigi

6th Place = Tarun Palani

Extemp Reading:

1st Place = Rashmi Acharya

3rd Place = Kavya Karthic

4th Place = Emily Nguyen

5th Place = Devna Panda

7th Place = Abhaa Shrikhande

Extemp Speaking:

1st Place = Tejesh Cheepuru

4th Place = Rahul Bhavsar

5th Place = Iesh Gujral

6th Place = Akshitha Ginuga

Great Speeches:

4th Place = Sudeeksha Nooka

Humorous:

4th Place = Carmela Pittaluga

5th Place = Nidhi Kamath

Informative:

3rd Place = Keerthana Ramanathan

5th Place = Rhea Sharma

Original Oratory:

2nd Place = Irene Cho

5th Place = Sharon Michael

Poetry:

3rd Place = Laura Balboa

5th Place = Ria Jadhav

Prose:

1st Place = Anisha Singhatwadia

4th Place = Stavan Bhakta

5th Place = Vivian Skattum

Storytelling:

3rd Place = Sreya Patri

4th Place = Amelia Gailloux

5th Place = Abi Rajasekaran

Team Award:

1st Place

 

Creative: 

3rd Place Regular Final = Mihika Linge

4th Place Regular Final = Durssa Albert

Discussion:

6th Place Next-In Final = Tarun Palani

Duo:

6th Place Regular Final  Durssa Albert & Stavan Bhakta

Extemp Reading:

6th Place Regular Final = Emily Nguyen

7th Place Regular Final = Rashmi Acharya

Humorous:

2nd Place Next-In = Carmela Pittaluga

Informative:

2nd Place Regular Final = Rhea Sharma

6th Place Regular Final = Amoligha Timma

2nd Place Next In Final = Keerthana Ramanathan

6th Place Next In Final = Aditya Kulkarni

Original Oratory:

1st Place Regular Final = Irene Cho

4th Place Regular Final = Anisha Singhatwadia

Poetry:

7th Place Regular Final = Laura Balboa

Prose:

5th Place Regular Final  = Stavan Bhakta

6th Place Regular Final = Anisha Singhatwadia

Storytelling:

6th Place Regular Final = Amelia Gailloux

Team Award:

4th Place