JV Congressional Debate:

1st Place Final Round = Harshan Chandrasekar

2nd Place Final Round = Nikhil Kori

4th Place Final Round = Keerti Tumu

Novice Public Forum:

7th Place = Adithya Balaji & Danny Nguyen  4 wins – 1 Loss

10th Place Speaker Award = Danny Nguyen

JV Public Forum: 

4th Place = Tavishi Chakraborty & Madeline Frantz  4 Wins – 1 Loss

3rd Place Speaker Award = Tavishi Chakraborty

4th Place Speaker Award = Cressa Collins

9th Place Speaker Award = Shreshth Shrivastava

10th Place Speaker Award = Madeline Frantz

Varsity Public Forum:

Akhil Perla & Mohit Agarwal  3 Wins – 2 Losses

10th Place Speaker Award = Akhil Perla

Novice Lincoln-Douglas:

1st Place = Aadya Pandey  5 Wins – 0 Losses

7th Place = Laura Schiveley  4 Wins – 1 Loss

Jasmine Garry  3 Wins – 2 Losses

1st Place Speaker Award = Aadya Pandey

JV Lincoln-Douglas:

1st Place = Zach Kirkeby  5 Wins – 0 Losses

3rd Place = Smiraa Misra  4 Wins – 1 Loss

4th Place = Sophia Lin  4 Wins – 1 Loss

Katelyn Liu = 3 Wins – 2 Losses

2nd Place Speaker Award = Zach Kirkeby

4th Place Speaker Award = Smiraa Misra

Varsity Lincoln-Douglas:

Avik Garg  3 Wins – 2 Losses

5th Place Speaker Award = Avik Garg

In Person Novice/JV Congress:

4th Place = Shreshth Shrivastava

7th Place = Harshan Chandrasekar

11th Place = Nikhil Kori

12th Place = Keerti Tumu

In Person Open (Varsity) Congress:

5th Place = Iesh Gujral

Novice Public Forum:

9th Place = Danny Nguyen & Adithya Balaji  4 Wins – 1 Loss

JV Public Forum:

3rd Place = Siona Kaura & Lalitha Gunturi  4 Wins – 1 Loss

4th Place = Tavishi Chakraborty & Madeline Frantz  4 Wins – 1 Loss

Novice Lincoln-Douglas:

3rd Place = Jasmine Garry  4 Wins – 1 Loss

5th Place = Laura Schiveley  4 Wins – 1 Loss

7th Place = Aadya Pandey  4 Wins – 1 Loss

JV Lincoln-Douglas:

1st Place = Smiraa Misra  5 Wins – 0 Losses

2nd Place = Sophia Lin  5 Wins – 0 Losses

4th Place = Katelyn Liu  3 Wins – 2 Losses

6th Place = Rohil Garg   3 Wins – 2 Losses

A return to a partially in person debate tournament 10-16-21.

Congressional Debate:

Final Round participant = Harshan Chandrasekar

Final Round participant = Nikhil Kori

Novice Lincoln-Douglas:

2nd Place = Aadya Pandey  4 wins – 1 loss

Jasmine Garry = 3 wins – 2 losses

JV Lincoln-Douglas:

3rd Place = Zach Kirkeby  4 wins – 1 loss

Varsity Lincoln-Douglas:

2nd Place = Darren Tanubrata  4 wins – 1 loss

3rd Place = Srijani Datta  4 wins – 1 loss

5th Place = Aditya Kshirsagar  3 wins – 2 losses

JV Public-Forum:

1st Place = Lalitha Gunturi & Siona Kaura  4 wins – 1 loss

Novice/JV Congress:

1st Place Champion = Keerti Tumu

2nd Place = Nikhil Kori

4th Place = Harshan Chandrasekar

8th Place = Shreshth Shrivastava

Novice Public Forum:

8th Place = Danny Nguyen & Adithya Balaji  3 Wins – 2 Losses

JV Public Forum:

2nd Place = Siona Kaura & Lalitha Gunturi  4 Wins – 1 Loss

5th Place = Tavishi Chakraborty & Madeline Frantz  4 Wins – 1 Loss

Varsity Public Forum:

Mohit Agarwal & Akhil Perla  3 Wins – 2 Losses

Novice Lincoln-Douglas:

4th Place = Aadya Pandey  4 Wins – 1 Loss

Aditi Ginuga  3 Wins – 2 Losses

JV Lincoln-Douglas:

1st Place = Zach Kirkeby  4 Wins – 1 Loss

4th Place = Smiraa Misra  4 Wins – 1 Loss

Varsity Lincoln-Douglas:

6th Place = Avik Garg  3 Wins – 2 Losses

7th Place = Srijani Datta  3 Wins – 2 Losses

Darren Tanubrata  3 Wins – 2 Losses