Novice LD:

1st Place 5 wins – 1 loss = Zach Kirkeby

2nd Place 5 wins – 1 loss = Smiraa Misra

6th Place 4 wins – 1 loss = Samhita Jonnalagadda

3 wins – 2 losses = Allison Fried

3rd Speaker Award = Smiraa Misra

4th Speaker Award = Zach Kirkeby

9th Speaker Award = Samhita Jonnalagadda

JV LD:

1st Place 5 wins – 0 losses = Srijani Datta

2nd Place 4 wins – 1 loss = Darren Tanubrata

3rd Place 4 wins – loss = Aditya Kshirsagar

1st Speaker Award = Darren Tanubrata

Novice LD:

4 wins – 1 loss = Avik Garg

Novice PF:

1st Place 7 wins – 0 losses = Siona Kaura & Lalitha Gunturi 

Semi Finalists 5 wins – 1 loss = Vedanth Jonnalagadda & Shruthi Kundoor

3 wins – 2 losses = Tavishi Chakraborty & Madeline Frantz

 

 

 

 

Novice LD:

2nd Place  4 wins – 1 loss = Smiraa Misra

3rd Place 4 wins – 1 loss = Zach Kirkeby

10th Place 3 wins – 2 losses = Sophia Lin

1st Speaker Award Smiraa Misra

3rd Speaker Award Zach Kirkeby

8th Speaker Award Sophia Lin

JV LD:

3rd Place 4 wins – 1 loss = Srijani Datta

5th Speaker Award Srijani Datta

Varsity LD:

3 wins – 2 losses = Avik Garg

Novice PF:

6th Place 4 wins – 1 loss Tavishi Chakraborty & Madeline Frantz

9th Place 3 wins – 2 losses = Siona Kaura & Lalitha Gunturi

3rd Speaker Award Madeline Frantz

8th Speaker Award Lilitha Gunturi

9th Speaker Award Siona Kaura

Novice Public Form:

Octo Finalists 5 wins – 2 losses =

Shruthi Kundoor

&

Vedanth Jonnalagadda

4 wins – 2 losses = Tavishi Chakraborty & Madeline Frantz

9th Place Speaker Award = Madeline Frantz

Novice Lincoln-Douglas:

Semi Finalist 8 wins – 1 loss = Zach Kirkeby

Octo Finalist 4 wins – 3 losses = Samhita Jonnalagadda

3 wins – 3 losses = Sophia Lin

3 wins – 3 losses = Katelyn Liu

7th Place Speaker Award = Sophia Lin

JV Lincoln-Douglas:

Semi Finalist  7 wins – 2 losses = Srijani Datta

Octo Finalist  4 wins – 3 losses = Sophia Hansen

Octo Finalist 4 wins – 3 losses = Aditya Kshirsagar

4 wins – 2 losses = Darren Tanubrata

4th Place Speaker Award Srijani Datta

 

Student Congress:

Honorable Mention = Jasmine Garry 

Novice Public Form:

4th Place 4 wins – 1 loss = Shruthi Kundoor & Vedanth Jonnalagadda

8th Place 3 wins – 2 losses = Tavishi Chakraborty & Madeline Frantz

Madeline

9th Place 3 wins – 2 losses = Siona Kaura & Lalitha Gunturi

JV LD:

7th Place 3 wins – 2 losses = Srijani Datta

Novice LD:

Zach

1st Place 5 wins – 0 losses = Zachary Kirkeby

3rd Place 4 wins – 1 loss = Samhita Jonnalagadda

7th Place 3 wins – 2 losses = Smiraa Misra

3 wins – 2 losses = Rohil Garg

JV LD:

3 wins 2 losses = Aditya Kshirsagar

Speaker Award:

6th Place = Aditya Kshirsgar

8th Place = Darren Tanubrata

Novice LD:

1st Place  5 wins – 0 losses = Zachary Kirkeby

2nd Place 5 wins – 0 losses = Smiraa Misra

3 wins – 2 losses Samhita Jonnalagadda

3 wins – 2 losses Katelyn Liu

3 wins – 2 losses Rohil Garg

Speaker Award:

4th Place Smiraa Misra

5th Place Samhita Jonnalagadda

6th Place Zachary Kirkeby

Varsity Public Forum:

7th Place 4 wins – 1 loss Akhil Perla & Mohit Agarwal

Novice Public Forum:

3 wins – 2 losses Tavishi Chakraborty & Shruthi Kundoor

Novice/JV – Student Congress:

Honorable Mention = Keerti Tumu

Honorable Mention = Jasmine Garry

Honorable Mention = Vedanth Jonnalagadda

Varsity Lincoln-Douglas:

4th Place 4 wins – 0 losses = Avik Garg

JV LD:

2nd Place 4 wins – 0 losses = Darren Tanubrata

Darren

Novice LD:

1st Place 4 wins – 0 losses = Zach Kirkeby

Zach

2nd Place 4 wins – 0 losses = Sophia Lin

3rd Place 4 wins -0 losses = Smiraa Misra

5th Place 3 wins -1 loss = Rohil Garg

6th Place 3 wins – 1 loss = Katelyn Liu

Varsity Public Forum:

8th Place 3 wins – 1 loss = Akhil Perla & Mohit Agarwal

Congressional Debate:

3rd Place House Chamber 2 = Madeline Frantz

Madeline

4th Place House Chamber 4 = Vedanth Jonnalagadda