Congressional Debate:

Final Round Finalist = Iesh Gujral

Final Round Finalist = Nathan Holje

Novice Public Forum:

3rd Place 4 wins 1 loss = Avik Garg

Novice Lincoln=Douglas:

4th Place 4 wins 1 loss = Srijani Datta

4 wins 1 loss = Darren Tanubrata

3 wins 2 losses = Mohit Agarwal

3 wins 2 losses = Tarun Palani

3 wins 2 losses = Sophia Hansen

3 wins 2 losses = Aditya Kshirsagar

 

Novice Congressional Debate:

Final Round Finalists = Simren Bhatia

Novice Public Forum:

8th Place 4 wins 1 loss = Avik Garg & Akhil Perla

Novice Lincoln-Douglas:

Semi-Finalist & 2nd Speaker Award 4 wins 2 losses = Srijani Datta

5th Place & 4th Speaker Award 4 wins 1 loss = Mohit Agarwal

7th Place 4 wins 1 loss = Hugo Breese

3 wins 2 losses = Adhi Kartheesan

3 wins 2 losses = Tarun Palani

3 wins 2 losses = Aditya Kshirsagar

 

Varsity LD:

7th Place 4 wins – 1 loss = Akshitha Ginuga

3 wins – 2 losses = Amogh Kalyanam

Novice LD:

3 wins – 2 losses = Adhi Kartheesan

3 wins – 2 losses = Srijani Datta

3 wins – 2 losses = Tarun Palani

3 wins – 2 losses = Mohit Agarwal

Novice PF:

5th Place – 4 wins – 1 loss = Avik Garg & Akhil Perla

 

 

Congressional Debate:

3rd Place = Iesh Gujral

Varsity LD:

3 wins – 2 losses = Tejesh Cheepuru

3 wins -2 losses = Akshitha Ginuga

3 wins – 2 losses = Amogh Kalyanam

Novice LD:

2nd Place 3-0 = Adhi Kartheesan

7th Place 3-0 = Tarun Palani

2 wins 1 loss = Sophia Hansen

2 wins 1 loss = Aditya Kshirsagar

2 wins 1 loss = Darren Tanubrata

Novice PF:

4th place 3-0 = Avik Garg & Akhil Perla

Octo Finalists – Oratorical Declamation 

Sudeeksha Nooka & Anisha Singhatwadia

Dramatic Performance:

Participant = Stavan Bhakta

Lincoln-Douglas:

Participant = Akshitha Ginuga

Participant = Tejesh Cheepuru

Participant = Amogh Kalyanam

Oratorical Declamation:

Participant = Anisha Singhatwadia

Participant = Sudeeksha Nooka

Original Oratory:

Participant = Irene Cho

Student Congress:

Participant = Rahul Bhavsar

Participant = Iesh Gujral

 

Creative:

3rd Place – State Qualifier = Mihika Linge

Discussion:

7th Place = Pranita Keenigi

Extemp Reading:

1st Place – State Qualifier = Emily Nguyen

2nd Place – State Qualifier = Rashmi Acharya

4th Place = Devna Panda

6th Place = Kavya Karthic

Extemp Speaking:

7th Place = Akshitha Ginuga

Great Speeches:

5th Place = Lily Aaberg

Informative:

3rd Place – State Qualifier = Rhea Sharma

4th Place = Keerthana Ramanathan

Original Oratory:

1st Place – State Qualifier = Irene Cho

Prose:

4th Place = Anisha Singhatwadia

5th Place = Vivian Skattum

6th Place = Stavan Bhakta

Storytelling:

6th Place = Sreya Patri

Team Award:

3rd Place