Creative:

2nd Place Varsity Final Round = Davey Rivers

3rd Place Varsity Final Round = Ellie Metzger

7th Place Varsity Final Round = Jasmine Carter

Discussion:

5th Place Varsity Final Round = Nikhil Tammana

6th Place Novice Final Round = Stavan Bhakta

Drama:

4th Place Varsity Final Round = Julia Maring

6th Place Varsity Final Round = Beth Kutina

Duo:

1st Place Varsity Final Round = Anika Pai & Sally Pearson

4th Place Varsity Final Round = Davey Rives & Tala Alfoqaha

5th Place Varsity Final Round = Aitana Martinez & Tori Anderson

Extemp Reading:

1st Place Varsity Final Round = Angie Lin

6th Place Varsity Final Round = Nikita Menon

2nd Place Novice Final Round = Laura Balboa

3rd Place Novice Final Round = Abbey Rivers

4th Place Novice Final Round = Stuti Thakkar

Extemp Speaking:

1st Place Varsity Final Round = Shreyas Sonbarse

6th Place Varsity Final Round = Raquel Taborga

7th Place Varsity Final Round = Madeline Burke

1st Place Novice Final Round = Charles Rank

Great Speeches:

7th Place Varsity Final Round = Ellie Thomas

3rd Place Novice Final Round = Mia Pudas

Humorous:

2nd Place Varsity Final Round = Nicole Ruppert

4th Place Novice Final Round = Adi Verma

1st Place Varsity Final Round = Sean Haung

7th Place Varsity Final Round = Caleb Martin

Original Oratory:

1st Place Novice Final Round = Lily Aaberg

Poetry:

2nd Place Varsity Final Round = Ben Fox

5th Place Varsity Final Round = Anna Lippert

POI:

1st Place Varsity = Ike Nebeker

Prose:

5th Place Varsity Final Round = Neyonte Clark

Storytelling:

5th Place Varsity Final Round = Rachel Tripp

3rd Place Novice Final Round = Amelia Gailloux

5th Place Novice Final Round = Charlotte Johnson

Team Award:

3rd Place

Creative:

2nd Place = Davey Rivers – State Qualifier

Drama:

5th Place = Sally Pearson

Semi-Finalist = Varun Kamath

Duo:

3rd Place = Ben Fox and Ike Nebeker – State Qualifiers

6th Place = Aitana Martinez and Tori Anderson

Extemp Reading:

3rd Place = Angie Lin – State Qualifier

4th Place = Nikita Menon

6th Place = Julie Jia

Semi-Finalist = Sanjana Sharma

Extemp Speaking:

3rd Place = Shreyas Sonbarse – State Qualifier

6th Place = Ken Han

Semi-Finalist = Ashwin Senthilkumar

Semi-Finalist = Albert Liu

Great Speeches:

4th Place = Arnav Suryawanshi

Semi-Finalist = Saurav Suryawanshi

Semi-Finalist = Rhea Sharma

Informative:

6th Place = Mengdi Lou

Original Oratory:

6th Place = Sreya Kappagantula

Semi-Finalist = Sophia Yusuf

Poetry:

2nd place = Tala Alfoqaha – State Qualifier

Semi-Finalist = Anna Lippert

Semi-Finalist = Grace Lofstrom

Prose:

5th Place = Pranav Nambiar

Semi-Finalist = Anika Pai

Semi-Finalist = Neyonte Clark

Storytelling:

2nd Place = Ben Giles – State Qualifier

Team Award:

T-2nd Place with 136 Team Points

2016 2AA 2nd Place (2)

 

 

Creative:

1st Place = Angie Lin

2nd Place = Davey Rivers

Discussion:

4th Place = Madeline Burke

Duo:

6th Place = Davey Rives and Sanjana Sharma

Extemp Reading:

1st Place = Angie Lin

2nd Place = Julie Jia

4th Place = Emily Nguyen

Great Speeches:

4th Place = Rhea Sharma

Humorous:

3rd Place = Rachel Tripp

Informative:

3rd Place = Mengdi Lou

5th Place = Lily Qian

Poetry:

4th Place = Grace Lofstrom

5th Place = Anna Lippert

Prose:

5th Place = Anika Pai

Storytelling:

2nd Place = Sanjana Sharma

Team Award:

2nd Place

Domestic Extemp Speaking:

5th Place = Shreyas Sonbarse *National Qualifier

Semi-Finalist = Raquel Taborga

Duo Interp:

6th Place = Davey Rivers and Sanjana Sharma

Semi-Finalists = Ben Fox and Ike Nebeker

Humorous:

Semi-Finalist = Nicole Ruppert

International Extemp Speaking:

Semi-Finalist = Shreyas Sonbarse

Semi-Finalist = Ken Han

Semi-Finalist = Ashwin Senthilkumar

Program Oral Interp of Literature:

Semi-Finalist = Ben Fox

Semi-Finalist = Tala Alfoqaha