Novice LD:

3rd Place 4 wins – 1 loss = Samhita Jonnalagadda  

7th Place 4 wins – 1 loss = Sophia Lin 

3 wins – 2 losses = Katelyn Liu

3 wins – 2 losses = Rohil Garg

1st Place Speaker Award = Sophia Lin

8th Place Speaker Award = Samhita Jonnalagadda

JV LD:

4th Place 4 wins – 1 loss = Srijani Datta

9th Place Speaker Award = Srijani Datta

Varsity LD:

3 wins -2 losses = Avik Garg

Novice  PF:

7th Place 3 wins – 2 losses = Lalitha Guntari & Siona Kaura

2nd Place Speaker Award = Lalitha Guntari

4th Place Speaker Award = Tavishi Chakraborty

Creative:

2nd Place = Davey Rivers – State Qualifier

Drama:

5th Place = Sally Pearson

Semi-Finalist = Varun Kamath

Duo:

3rd Place = Ben Fox and Ike Nebeker – State Qualifiers

6th Place = Aitana Martinez and Tori Anderson

Extemp Reading:

3rd Place = Angie Lin – State Qualifier

4th Place = Nikita Menon

6th Place = Julie Jia

Semi-Finalist = Sanjana Sharma

Extemp Speaking:

3rd Place = Shreyas Sonbarse – State Qualifier

6th Place = Ken Han

Semi-Finalist = Ashwin Senthilkumar

Semi-Finalist = Albert Liu

Great Speeches:

4th Place = Arnav Suryawanshi

Semi-Finalist = Saurav Suryawanshi

Semi-Finalist = Rhea Sharma

Informative:

6th Place = Mengdi Lou

Original Oratory:

6th Place = Sreya Kappagantula

Semi-Finalist = Sophia Yusuf

Poetry:

2nd place = Tala Alfoqaha – State Qualifier

Semi-Finalist = Anna Lippert

Semi-Finalist = Grace Lofstrom

Prose:

5th Place = Pranav Nambiar

Semi-Finalist = Anika Pai

Semi-Finalist = Neyonte Clark

Storytelling:

2nd Place = Ben Giles – State Qualifier

Team Award:

T-2nd Place with 136 Team Points

2016 2AA 2nd Place (2)

 

 

Creative:

1st Place = Angie Lin

2nd Place = Davey Rivers

Discussion:

4th Place = Madeline Burke

Duo:

6th Place = Davey Rives and Sanjana Sharma

Extemp Reading:

1st Place = Angie Lin

2nd Place = Julie Jia

4th Place = Emily Nguyen

Great Speeches:

4th Place = Rhea Sharma

Humorous:

3rd Place = Rachel Tripp

Informative:

3rd Place = Mengdi Lou

5th Place = Lily Qian

Poetry:

4th Place = Grace Lofstrom

5th Place = Anna Lippert

Prose:

5th Place = Anika Pai

Storytelling:

2nd Place = Sanjana Sharma

Team Award:

2nd Place

Domestic Extemp Speaking:

5th Place = Shreyas Sonbarse *National Qualifier

Semi-Finalist = Raquel Taborga

Duo Interp:

6th Place = Davey Rivers and Sanjana Sharma

Semi-Finalists = Ben Fox and Ike Nebeker

Humorous:

Semi-Finalist = Nicole Ruppert

International Extemp Speaking:

Semi-Finalist = Shreyas Sonbarse

Semi-Finalist = Ken Han

Semi-Finalist = Ashwin Senthilkumar

Program Oral Interp of Literature:

Semi-Finalist = Ben Fox

Semi-Finalist = Tala Alfoqaha

 

Creative:

3rd Place Next In Final = Davey Rivers

Discussion:

1st Place Regular Final = Disha Manvikar

Duo:

2nd Place Next In Final = Davey Rivers & Sanjana Sharma

7th Place Next In Final = Arnav Suryawanshi & Saurav Suryawanshi

Extemp Reading:

1st Place Regular Final = Varun Kamath

4th Place Regular Final = Emily Nguyen

6th Place Regular Final = Julie Jia

1st Place Next In Final = Nikita Menon

4th Place Next In Final = Angie Lin

Extemp Speaking:

1st Place Regular Final = Ken Han

2nd Place Regular Final = Shreyas Sonbarse

3rd Place Regular Final = Raquel Taborga

5th Place Next In Final = Ashwin Senthilkumar

Great Speeches:

5th Place Next In Final = Arvav Suryawanshi

Informative:

1st Place Regular Final = Mengdi Lou

3rd Place Regular Final = Michelle Chang

3rd Place Next In Final = Crystal Chang

5th Place Next In Final = Lily Qian

Original Oratory:

3rd Place Next In Final = Sophia Yusuf

Poetry:

3rd Place Regular Final = Ben Fox

2nd place Next In Final = Tala Alfoqaha

Prose:

2nd Place Regular Final = Anika Pai

2nd Place Next In Final = Neyonte Clark

3rd Place Next In Final = Nikita Menon

Storytelling:

1st Place Next In Final = Rachel Tripp

2nd Place Next In Final = Ben Giles

Team Award:

3rd Place