Dramatic Interpretation:

Semi-Finalist = Rachel Tripp

Domestic Extemp Speaking:

6th Place = Shreyas Sonbarse

Semi-Finalist = Ashwin Senthilkumar

Duo Interpretation:

National Qualifiers = Sally Pearson & Ben Fox

Semi-Finalist = Anika Pai & Varun Kamath

Informative:

Semi-Finalist = Aneesha Andrew

International Extemp Speaking:

National Qualifier = Shreyas Sonbarse

Humorous Interpretation:

Semi-Finalist = Nicole Ruppert

Original Oratory:

Semi-Finalist = Nikita Menon

Semi-Finalist = Angie Lin

Creative:

4th Place Regular Final = Ellie Metzger

6th Place Next-In Final = Jasmine Carter

Discussion:

4th Place Next-In = Stavan Bhakta

Drama:

1st Place Next-In = Julia Maring

4th Place Next-In = Beth Kutina

Ext. Reading:

1st Place Regular Final = Claire Song

5th Place Regular Final = Abbey Rivers

1st Place Next-In Final = Ike Nebeker

4th Place Next-In Final = Asher Smith

Informative:

2nd Place Regular Final = Sean Haung

5th Place Regular Final = Rhea Sharma

International Ext. Speaking:

3rd Place Next-In Final = Rahul Bhavsar

5th Place Next-In Final = Elvis Nyasani

Great Speeches:

3rd Place Regular Final = Ellie Thomas

7th Place Regular Final = Mia Pudas

POI:

1st Place Regular Final = Ike Nebeker

Prose:

4th Place Regular Final = Neyonte Clark

Storytelling:

1st Place Next-In Final = Aitana Martinez

Team Award:

4th Place

Creative:

4th Place Next-In Final = Davey Rivers

Discussion:

7th Place Next-In Final = Nikhil Tammana

Drama:

4th Place Next-In Final = Julia Maring

5th Place Next-In Final = Emily Nguyen

Duo:

7th Place Next-In Final = Asher Smith & Nicole Ruppert

Ext. Reading:

1st Place Regular Final = Nikita Menon

5th Place Regular Final = Claire Song

Great Speeches:

6th Place Next-In Final = Darshan Shah

Informative:

4th Place Regular Final = Caleb Martin

5th Place Regular Final = Aneesha Andrew

Original Oratory:

5th Place Regular Final = Nikita Menon

1st Place Next-In Final = Sreya Kappagantula

Prose:

3rd Place Regular Final = Neyonte Clark

Storytelling:

7th Place Regular Final = Amelia Gailloux

Team Award:

5th Place

Creative:

1st Place Regular Final = Davey Rivers

7th Place Regular Final = Ellie Metzger

Duo:

5th Place Regular Final = Ben Fox & Sally Pearson

7th Place Regular Final = Davey Rivers & Tala Alfoqaha

3rd Place Next-In Final = Anika Pai & Varun Kamath

 

Ext. Reading:

1st Place Regular Final = Angie Lin

2nd Place Regular Final = Nikita Menon

4th Place Regular Final = Ike Nebeker

5th Place Regular Final = Claire Song

Ext. Speaking:

1st Place Regular Final = Shreyas Sonbarse

4th Place Regular Final = Raquel Taborga

2nd Place Next-In Final = Ashwin Senthilkumar

5th Place Next-In Final = Madeline Burke

7th Place Next-In Final = Charles Rank

Great Speeches:

6th Place Next-In Final = Mia Pudas

Informative:

6th Place Regular Final = Sean Haung

1st Place Next-In Final = Caleb Martin

3rd Place Next-In Final = Aneesha Andrew

Original Oratory:

3rd Place Regular Final = Sreya Kappagantula

4th Place Regular Final = Nikita Menon

6th Place Regular Final = Angie Lin

2nd Place Next-In Final = Anna Lippert

Poetry:

3rd Place Regular Final = Ben Fox

5th Place Regular Final = Tala Alfoqaha

7th Place Regular Final = Anna Lippert

7th Place Next-In Final = Eliza Nebeker

POI:

6th Place Regular Final = Ike Nebeker

Prose:

2nd Place Regular Final = Neyonte Clark

3rd Place Regular Final = Rachel Tripp

Storytelling:

1st Place Regular Final = Rachel Tripp

Team Award:

1st Place

Creative:

3rd Place Next-In Final Champions = Davey Rivers

Drama:

6th Place Regular Final Open = Emily Nguyen

7th Place Regular Final Open = Tori Anderson

Duo:

1st Place Next-In Final Champions = Ben Fox & Sally Pearson

7th Place Next-In Final Open = Asher Smith & Nicole Ruppert

Ext. Reading:

4th Place Regular Final Champions = Nikita Menon

1st Place Next-In Final Champions = Angie Lin

Ext. Speaking:

3rd Place Regular Final Open = Raquel Taborga

Great Speeches:

6th Place Next-In Final Open = Darshan Shah

Humorous:

3rd Place Next-In Final Open = Nicole Ruppert

Informative:

7th Place Next-in Final Champions = Caleb Martin

Poetry:

6th Place Regular Final Champions = Tala Alfoqaha

6th Place Next-In Final Champions = Ben Fox

6th Place Next-In Final Open = Sophia Manicor

Prose:

6th Place Regular Final Champions = Rachel Tripp

4th Place Regular Final Open = Neyonte Clark

Storytelling:

7th Place Next-In Final Open = Amelia Gailloux

 

 

Creative:

3rd Place Next-In Final = Davey Rivers

Duo:

4th Place Merit Final = Davey Rivers & Tala Alfoqaha

6th Place Consolation Final = Ben Fox & Sally Pearson

Ext. Reading:

2nd Place Regular Final = Nikita Menon

5th Place Regular Final = Varun Kamath

6th Place Next-in Final = Claire Song

Ext. Speaking:

4th Place Next-In Final = Shreyas Sonbarse

Informative:

5th Place Regular Final = Sean Haung

POI:

4th Place Next-In Final = Ike Nebeker

 

Creative:

2nd Place Next-In Final = Jasmine Carter

5th Place Next-In Final = Ellie Metzger

Duo:

6th Place Next-In Final = Aitana Martinez & Tori Anderson

7th Place Next-In Final = Asher Smith & Sally Pearson

Extemp Reading:

5th Place Next-In Final = Abbey Rivers

Extemp Speaking:

5th Place Next-In Final = Ashwin Senthilkumar

Great Speeches:

3rd Place Next-In Final = Ellie Thomas

Original Oratory:

1st Place Regular Final = Sreya Kappagantula

Poetry:

5th Place Next-In Final = Sophia Manicor

Prose:

7th Place Regular Final = Neyonte Clark

Storytelling:

6th Place Next-In Final = Amelia Gailloux