Creative:

4th Place Next-In Open Division = Durssa Albert

6th Place Next-In Open Division = Rachel Wagner

Discussion:

2nd Place Next-In Open Division = Pranita Keenigi

Extemp Reading:

1st Place Next-In Open Division = Kavya Karthic

2nd Place Next-In Open Division = Rashmi Acharya

5th Place Next-In Open Division = Devna Panda

Extemp Speaking:

6th Place Regular Final Open Division Domestic = Akshitha Ginuga

4th Place Next-In Open Division IX = Iesh Gujral

6th Place Next-In Champion Division Domestic= Madeline Burke

Great Speeches:

3rd Place Next-In Champion Division = Lily Aaberg

6th Place Next-In Champion Division = Irene Cho

3rd Place Next-In Open Division = Sudeeksha Nooka

Informative:

3rd Place Next-In Champion Division = Rhea Sharma

6th Place Regular Final Open Division = Shanna Sivakumar

7th Place Next-In Open Division = Aditya Kulkarni

Original Oratory:

7th Place Next-In Champion Division = Sophia Yusuf

1st Place Next-In Open Division = Anisha Singhatwadia

Prose:

5th Place Regular Final Open Division = Anisha Singhatwadia

Storytelling:

6th Place Next-In Open Division = Abi Rajasekaran

Creative:

6th Place Novice = Mihika Linge

Discussion:

3rd Place Novice = Tarun Palani

Extemp Reading:

1st Place Regular Final = Rashmi Acharya

4th Place Regular Final = Emily Nguyen

5th Place Novice = Ria Jadhav

7th Place Novice = Abhaa Shrikhande

Extemp Speaking:

3rd Place Novice = Iesh Gujral

Great Speeches:

3rd Place Regular Final = Irene Cho

5th Place Regular Final = Lily Aaberg

Humorous:

1st Place Novice = Sami Pomar

Informative:

3rd Place Regular Final = Rhea Sharma

1st Place Novice = Aditya Kulkarni

4th Place Novice = Ayush Sharma

6th Place Novice = Keerthana Ramanathan

Original Oratory:

2nd Place Regular Final = Anisha Singhatwadia

Poetry:

2nd Place Regular Final = Laura Balboa

3rd Place Novice = Smrithi Karthikeyan

Prose:

3rd Place Regular Final = Anisha Singhatwadia

7th Place Novice = Vivian Skattum

Storytelling:

3rd Place Novice = Sreya Patri

4th Place Novice = Abi Rajasekaran

Team:

3rd Place

Creative:

4th Place Regular Final = Rachel Wagner

7th Place Regular Final = Mihika Linge

Discussion:

5th Place Next-In = Pranita Keenigi

Extemp Reading:

1st Place Next-In = Kavya Karthic

2nd Place Next-In = Emily Nguyen

3rd Place Next-In = Devna Panda

Extemp Speaking:

2nd Place Next-In = Rahul Bhavsar

3rd Place Next-In = Madeline Burke

6th Place Next-In = Tejesh Cheepuru

Great Speeches:

3rd Place Regular Final = Sudeeksha Nooka

Humorous:

2nd Place Next-In = Nidhi Kamath

Informative:

3rd Place Regular Final – Shanna Sivakumar

3rd Place Next-In = Abbey Rivers

5th Place Next-In = Gauri Kartha

Original Oratory:

3rd Place Next-In = Sophia Yusuf

Prose:

2nd Place Next-In = Stavan Bhakta

Storytelling:

3rd Place Regular Final = Amelia Gailloux

7th Place Regular Final =Abi Rajasekaran

2nd Place Next-In = Vishalli Alagappan

5th Place Next-In = Sreya Patri

Team:

5th Place

Creative:

1st Place Novice Final = Durssa Albert

Discussion:

5th Place Next-In Final = Pranita Keenigi

3rd Place Novice = Nathan Holje

7th Place Novice = Tarun Palani

Extemp Reading:

7th Place Regular Final = Emily Nguyen

2nd Place Next-In = Kavya Karthic

Extemp Speaking:

7th Place Novice = Iesh Gujral

Great Speeches:

2nd Place Regular Final = Lily Aaberg

4th Place Regular Final = Irene Cho

5th Place Novice = Sudeeksha Nooka

Humorous:

2nd Place Next-In = Carmela Pittaluga

Informative:

6th Place Regular Final = Rhea Sharma

6th Place Merit = Abbey Rivers

2nd Place Novice = Amoligha Timma

4th Place Novice = Gauri Kartha

6th Place Novice = Aditya Kulkarni

Original Oratory:

5th Place Regular Final = Sharon Michael

4th Place Merit = Sophia Yusuf

Poetry:

7th Place Next-In = Laura Balboa

Prose:

4th Place Regular Final = Stavan Bhakta

5th Place Regular Final = Anisha Singhatwadia

Team:

8th Place

Creative:

5th Place Regular Final = Durssa Albert

7th Place Regular Final = Mihika Linge

Discussion:

4th Place Novice = Nathan Holje

Extemp Reading:

2nd Place Regular Final = Emily Nguyen

2nd Place Novice Final =Ria Jadhav

7th Place Novice Final = Simren Bhatia

Extemp Speaking:

2nd Place Regular Final = Madeline Burke

7th Place Regular Final = Rahul Bhavsar

3rd Place Novice Final = Iesh Gujral

Great Speeches:

5th Place Regular Final = Lily Aaberg

3rd Place Novice Final = Sudeeksha Nooka

Humorous:

3rd Place Regular Final = Carmela Pittaluga

Impromptu:

6th Place Regular Final = Rahul Bhavsar

Informative:

2nd Place Regular Final = Rhea Sharma

3rd Place Regular Final = Keerthana Ramanathan

7th Place Regular Final = Amoligha Timma

2nd Place Novice Final = Aditya Kulkarni

3rd Place Novice Final = Gauri Kartha

4th Place Novice Final = Ayush Sharma

Original Oratory:

1st Place Regular Final = Sharon Michael

3rd Place Regular Final = Anisha Singhatwadia

6th Place Regular Final = Sophia Yusuf

Poetry:

7th Place Regular Final = Laura Balboa

Prose:

3rd Place Regular Final = Stavan Bhakta

4th Place Novice Final = Vivian Skattum

Storytelling:

5th Place Regular Final = Amelia Gailloux

1st Place Novice Final = Sreya Patri

4th Place Novice Final = Abi rajasekaran

Team:

3rd Place

Eden Prairie High School Debate Team

JV LD:

1st Place 5 wins – 0 Losses = Akshitha Ginuga

2nd Place 4 wins – 1 Loss = Tejesh Cheepuru

1st Place Speaker Points = Akshitha Ginuga

2nd Place Speaker Points = Tejesh Cheepuru

3 Wins – 2 Losses = Jake Freeland

Novice LD:

5th Place 4 wins – 1 Loss = Gauri Kartha

5th Place Speaker Points = Gauri Kartha

3 Wins – 2 Losses = Ariana Taborga

Student Congress:

Silver Round Participant = Madeline Burke